Eskisehir Technical University Info Package Eskisehir Technical University Info Package
  • Info on the Institution
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • Info for Students
  • Türkçe
About the Program Educational Objectives Key Learning Outcomes Course Structure Diagram with Credits Field Qualifications Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications Matrix of Program Outcomes&Field Qualifications
  • Faculty of Engineering
  • Aeronautıcal Engıneerıng Pr. (Englısh)
  • Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
Key Learning Outcomes1234567891011
Computer Programming
Negotiation Techniques Class
Physics I33221001000
Physics I33221001000
Physics II33333312202
Physics II33333312202
Physics Laboratory I22111121111
Physics Laboratory II33333332222
French I
Occupational Health and Safety II
Engineering Statistics
Introduction to Business
General Chemistry11000101100
Calculus I33223321111
Calculus II33122222121
Differential Equation32121112100
Linear Algebra and Numerical Methods32332121111
Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics33333332222
Engineering Mechanics: Statics33333331102
Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics33333213111
Mechanical Vibrations22100000000
Computer Aided Engineering Technical Drawing22322111111
Heat Transfer33333223100
Introduction to Materials Science22110011101
Advanced Materials and Composites22110121001
Atatürk's Principles and History of Turkish Revolution II
Turkish Language II
Theory of Flight
Strength of Materials33333121111
Circuits, Signals and Systems32120300100
Aerodynamics I32333223333
Aerodynamics II23233333333
Automatic Control Systems33333112110
Flight Mechanics
Aircraft Design I33332310030
Aeronautical Engineering Internship I11112333332
Thermodynamics33333223100
Flight Stability and Control
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
  • Info on the Institution
  • Name and Adress
  • Academic Calendar
  • Academic Authorities
  • General Description
  • List of Programmes Offered
  • General Admission Requirements
  • Recognition of Prior Learning
  • Registration Procedures
  • ECTS Credit Allocation
  • Academic Guidance
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • PhD / Proficiency in Art
  • Master's Degree
  • Bachelor's Degree
  • Associate Degree
  • Info for Students
  • Cost of living
  • Accommodation
  • Meals
  • Medical Facilities
  • Facilities for Special Needs Students ı
  • Insurance
  • Financial Support for Students
  • Student Affairs Office
  • Info for Students
  • Learning Facilities
  • International Programmes r
  • Practical Information for Mobile Students
  • Language courses
  • Internships
  • Sports and Leisure Facilities
  • Student Associations