Eskisehir Technical University Info Package Eskisehir Technical University Info Package
  • Info on the Institution
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • Info for Students
  • Türkçe
About the Program Educational Objectives Key Learning Outcomes Course Structure Diagram with Credits Field Qualifications Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications Matrix of Program Outcomes&Field Qualifications
  • Vocational School Of Information Technologies
  • Electrical and Automation Department
  • Robotics and Artificial Intelligence Program
  • Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
Key Learning Outcomes123456789101112131415
Internet of Things
Programming I311221121030001
Digital Electronics
Analog Electronics
AI Literacy212110000002000
Mathematics301231111022222
Circuits And Measurement111021111000000
AI-Assisted Software Development302321111123002
Machine Learning in Artificial Intelligence303222222223223
Computer Aided Technical Drawing300300000000200
Introduction to Autonomous Systems303300000003002
Robotic Applications302221201000303
Artificial Intelligence Applications303321201033002
Object Oriented Programming201321111030001
Embedded Systems301220200000301
Project Management and Applications000021112000003
Deep Learning in Artificial Intelligence301210000013000
Internship021022332000002
Internship021022332000002
Graduation Project001031211000003
Image Processing Techniques313322112011031
Robotic Mechatronics202010200000000
Large Language Models and Agent-Based Systems302211111123101
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
  • Info on the Institution
  • Name and Adress
  • Academic Calendar
  • Academic Authorities
  • General Description
  • List of Programmes Offered
  • General Admission Requirements
  • Recognition of Prior Learning
  • Registration Procedures
  • ECTS Credit Allocation
  • Academic Guidance
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • PhD / Proficiency in Art
  • Master's Degree
  • Bachelor's Degree
  • Associate Degree
  • Info for Students
  • Cost of living
  • Accommodation
  • Meals
  • Medical Facilities
  • Facilities for Special Needs Students ı
  • Insurance
  • Financial Support for Students
  • Student Affairs Office
  • Info for Students
  • Learning Facilities
  • International Programmes r
  • Practical Information for Mobile Students
  • Language courses
  • Internships
  • Sports and Leisure Facilities
  • Student Associations