Eskisehir Technical University Info Package Eskisehir Technical University Info Package
  • Info on the Institution
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • Info for Students
  • Türkçe
About the Program Educational Objectives Key Learning Outcomes Course Structure Diagram with Credits Field Qualifications Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications Matrix of Program Outcomes&Field Qualifications
  • Faculty Of Computer And Information Technologies
  • Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning Pr. (English)
  • Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
Key Learning Outcomes123456789101112
Probability132303221011
Statistics231313112212
Calculus I
Calculus II131002030010
Linear Algebra221002111321
Discrete Mathematics
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning232323322130
Python Programming332011020020
Scientific Computing Techniques332303231012
Algorithm Design and Analysis233102231121
Principles of Artificial Intelligence333212122122
Data Acquisition and Processing322223112213
Deep Learning333213332233
Applied Machine Learning233322332223
Reinforcement Learning333112332132
Introduction to Image Processing333113221113
Graduation Project II233323223332
Natural Language Processing332313322133
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
  • Info on the Institution
  • Name and Adress
  • Academic Calendar
  • Academic Authorities
  • General Description
  • List of Programmes Offered
  • General Admission Requirements
  • Recognition of Prior Learning
  • Registration Procedures
  • ECTS Credit Allocation
  • Academic Guidance
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • PhD / Proficiency in Art
  • Master's Degree
  • Bachelor's Degree
  • Associate Degree
  • Info for Students
  • Cost of living
  • Accommodation
  • Meals
  • Medical Facilities
  • Facilities for Special Needs Students ı
  • Insurance
  • Financial Support for Students
  • Student Affairs Office
  • Info for Students
  • Learning Facilities
  • International Programmes r
  • Practical Information for Mobile Students
  • Language courses
  • Internships
  • Sports and Leisure Facilities
  • Student Associations