Eskisehir Technical University Info Package Eskisehir Technical University Info Package
  • Info on the Institution
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • Info for Students
  • Türkçe
About the Program Educational Objectives Key Learning Outcomes Course Structure Diagram with Credits Field Qualifications Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications Matrix of Program Outcomes&Field Qualifications
  • Faculty of Engineering
  • Department of Chemical Engineering (30% English)
  • Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
Key Learning Outcomes1234567891011
Financial Literacy
Physics I32111112110
Physics II22111001000
Physics Laboratory I
Physics Laboratory II
Engineering Economics11110000110
Interpersonal Communication
Engineering Statistics23033103110
General Chemistry I11000000000
Organic Chemistry33112001100
Analytical Chemistry11112000000
Chemical Technologies I01233333333
Chemical Engineering Laboratory Internship11112320210
Chemical Engineering Plant Internship12011120110
Technical English00000120000
Chemical Process Calculations21000111000
Introduction to Engineering Calculations11000000000
Heat Transfer33320002000
Biorefinery Processes00000221222
Chemical Reaction Engineering I33322000000
Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics I21011101111
Introduction to Pharmaceutical Technology00000222211
Materials for Biomedical Applications10010222012
Electrochemical Power Sources00000021000
Air Pollution Removal Equipments33333222222
Measurement and Control in Chemical Processes11110221000
Carbon Materials10000221210
Chemical Engineering Laboratory I12112121111
Fuel and Energy Technologies00000132101
Oil Technology
Petroleum Refinery Engineering
Process Dynamics and Control33221222221
Special Topics in Chemical Engineering10022312300
Chemical Engineering Design I11220222111
Industrial Equipments in Chemical Engineering20010111000
Chemical Engineering Applications11012222211
Polymer Materials Science10010111000
Food Processing12120022221
Geopolymer Production and Applications00010221001
Calculus I33111012100
Calculus II33111012100
Differantial Equation33322211111
Linear Algebra and Numerical Methods32121222222
Materials Science10000000000
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
  • Info on the Institution
  • Name and Adress
  • Academic Calendar
  • Academic Authorities
  • General Description
  • List of Programmes Offered
  • General Admission Requirements
  • Recognition of Prior Learning
  • Registration Procedures
  • ECTS Credit Allocation
  • Academic Guidance
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • PhD / Proficiency in Art
  • Master's Degree
  • Bachelor's Degree
  • Associate Degree
  • Info for Students
  • Cost of living
  • Accommodation
  • Meals
  • Medical Facilities
  • Facilities for Special Needs Students ı
  • Insurance
  • Financial Support for Students
  • Student Affairs Office
  • Info for Students
  • Learning Facilities
  • International Programmes r
  • Practical Information for Mobile Students
  • Language courses
  • Internships
  • Sports and Leisure Facilities
  • Student Associations