Eskisehir Technical University Info Package Eskisehir Technical University Info Package
  • Info on the Institution
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • Info for Students
  • Türkçe
About the Program Educational Objectives Key Learning Outcomes Course Structure Diagram with Credits Field Qualifications Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications Matrix of Program Outcomes&Field Qualifications
  • Faculty of Science
  • Department of Mathematics
  • Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
Key Learning Outcomes1234567891011
Internet Programming12332321211
Bridge
Academic and Life Skills00000000000
Gender Equality in Work Life00000033231
Effective Reading and Writing Skills00000023010
Physics I22320030222
Physics Laboratory I
Introduction to Economics I33211211113
Introduction to Economics II33211211113
Mathematical Economics23312331313
Statistics33322322222
Human Resources Management00000021230
Calculus I33313101111
Calculus II33313211111
Analytic Geometry I33223122111
Analytic Geometry II33223122111
Abstract Mathematics I33323321111
Abstract Mathematics II12313122111
Introduction to Number Theory23212112111
Differential Equations I32222222222
Differential Equations II32222222222
Linear Algebra I33223321121
Analysis I32312221221
Analysis II33323223010
Linear Algebra II33223311211
Computer Programming I33132321311
Computer Programming II22222320312
Documentation with LaTeX22233322320
Introduction to Graph Theory33323322211
Geometry I33222321120
Geometry II33322122131
Basic and Scientific Ethics11121132333
Discrete Mathematics33313111110
Proof Without Words
Complex Function Theory I33313211111
Complex Function Theory II33313211111
Abstract Algebra I33323221113
Abstract Algebra II33323221113
Metric and Topological Spaces I22323122211
Metric and Topological Spaces II22323122211
Analysis III33322222222
Analysis IV33333322221
Numerical Analysis I
Numerical Analysis II32323211111
Matrix Analysis22311121100
Applied Data Structures and Algorithms33223122111
Introduction to Machine Learning33223122111
History of Mathematics I22222222222
History of Mathematics II22223222222
Introduction to Real Analysis33302211112
Introduction to Probability Theory33323322211
Introduction to Differential Geometry33113200000
Functional Analysis II32201120111
Functional Analysis I22321131100
Vector Analysis
Partial Differential Equations33323211223
Game Theory33321121112
Linear Differential Equations23332332323
Introduction to Number Theory II32213112111
Fractal Geometry I32333322222
Fractal Geometry II32333222322
Discrete Dynamical Systems
Graduation Project33333333333
Graduation Project33333333333
Applications of Partial Differential Equations33333212223
Calculus Laboratory I21331211211
Calculus Laboratory II31332211211
Internship33332333333
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
  • Info on the Institution
  • Name and Adress
  • Academic Calendar
  • Academic Authorities
  • General Description
  • List of Programmes Offered
  • General Admission Requirements
  • Recognition of Prior Learning
  • Registration Procedures
  • ECTS Credit Allocation
  • Academic Guidance
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • PhD / Proficiency in Art
  • Master's Degree
  • Bachelor's Degree
  • Associate Degree
  • Info for Students
  • Cost of living
  • Accommodation
  • Meals
  • Medical Facilities
  • Facilities for Special Needs Students ı
  • Insurance
  • Financial Support for Students
  • Student Affairs Office
  • Info for Students
  • Learning Facilities
  • International Programmes r
  • Practical Information for Mobile Students
  • Language courses
  • Internships
  • Sports and Leisure Facilities
  • Student Associations