Eskisehir Technical University Info Package Eskisehir Technical University Info Package
  • Info on the Institution
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • Info for Students
  • Türkçe
About the Program Educational Objectives Key Learning Outcomes Course Structure Diagram with Credits Field Qualifications Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications Matrix of Program Outcomes&Field Qualifications
  • Faculty of Engineering
  • Dept.of Electrical and Electronics Engineering(Eng
  • Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
Key Learning Outcomes1234567891011
Computer Programming12222111111
Discrete Computational Structures32110100000
Introduction to Electrical Engineering13002110100
Professional Aspects of Electrical & Electronics Engineering10000323333
Differential Equations for Electrical Engineering33111211100
Electrical Circuits Laboratory33223331111
Electromagnetic Fields and Waves33011211100
Circuit Analysis23001110100
Fundamentals of Semiconductor Device32121212111
Digital Systems I33332212100
Digital Systems Laboratory21223212100
Signals and Systems22122130010
Introduction to Communications22022210000
Principles of Energy Conversion33103221100
Electronics I33321002000
Electronics Laboratory22223222200
Microprocessors I11322211000
Fundamentals of Control Systems33333200000
Fundamentals of Optoelectronics and Nanophotonics33331221110
Random Signals22212120000
Electrical and Electronics Engineering Design Project I33220220020
Electrical and Electronics Engineering Design Project II33333233333
Engineering Design and Research23222210322
Research in Digital Systems I22022022020
Embedded System Design21220210000
Analog Electronics33321133112
Digital Systems Design with VHDL and FPGA12122111000
Industrial Control Systems22332221111
Engineering Computations33030000000
Research in Control and System Theory I22022022020
Research in Power Systems I
Research in Signal Processing I23323001000
Research in Electronics I32323222111
Research in Telecommunications I
Introduction to Image Processing33332201200
Digital Communications31000000001
Microwaves and Antennas
Electrical Machinery I32221222121
Power Systems Analysis I32212211101
Power Electronics I32222331121
Digital Signal Processing33222212100
Algorithms and Complexity33332323110
Linear Control Systems
Digital Control Systems22210001000
Electrical and Electronics Engineering Internship I33331131333
Electrical and Electronics Engineering Internship II33331131333
Turkish as a Foreign Language I
Science Communication00000333333
Physics I00000202000
Physics II11111202000
Physics Laboratory I
Physics Laboratory II33322211100
Economics00000212031
Engineering Probability12221011000
Introduction to Business00000212031
General Chemistry33211222111
Calculus I32121112100
Calculus II32121112100
Linear Algebra32221011000
Engineering Mathematics30000000000
Community Services
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
  • Info on the Institution
  • Name and Adress
  • Academic Calendar
  • Academic Authorities
  • General Description
  • List of Programmes Offered
  • General Admission Requirements
  • Recognition of Prior Learning
  • Registration Procedures
  • ECTS Credit Allocation
  • Academic Guidance
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • PhD / Proficiency in Art
  • Master's Degree
  • Bachelor's Degree
  • Associate Degree
  • Info for Students
  • Cost of living
  • Accommodation
  • Meals
  • Medical Facilities
  • Facilities for Special Needs Students ı
  • Insurance
  • Financial Support for Students
  • Student Affairs Office
  • Info for Students
  • Learning Facilities
  • International Programmes r
  • Practical Information for Mobile Students
  • Language courses
  • Internships
  • Sports and Leisure Facilities
  • Student Associations