Eskisehir Technical University Info Package Eskisehir Technical University Info Package
  • Info on the Institution
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • Info for Students
  • Türkçe
About the Program Educational Objectives Key Learning Outcomes Course Structure Diagram with Credits Field Qualifications Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications Matrix of Program Outcomes&Field Qualifications
  • Porsuk Vocational School
  • Department of Electronics and Automation
  • Radio and Television Technology
  • Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
Key Learning Outcomes12345678910111213
Visual Narration2000000000000
Digital Electronics1011220100001
Basic Electronic2111211201101
Volunteering Works
Photography3032000220122
Vocational Training in Workplace I3233313310333
Vocational Training in Workplace II
Mathematics I1112313010011
Image and Sound Technologies3030010000022
Media Law and Digital Ethics1022220030111
Media and Artificial Intelligence3032232330201
Camera and Lighting3022333230222
General Communication2010232120111
Radyo Programming3011333130322
Radio-Television Broadcast Systems3030030000110
Studio Equipment and Usage2001001000233
Video Editing3033223230333
Interactive Media Technologies3022201110223
Media Entrepreneurship And Management1010120000000
Working Life in Media3
Digital Recording and Archiving3000000000000
Television Advertising1
Digital and AI Literacy2030020000000
Internet Journalism2022332330211
Television Program Production Techniques3032133030333
Text and Scenario Writing3033332220223
Short Film3133333220333
Media Literacy3032332130200
Digital Communication Technologies3022220020222
Social Media Content Production and Managament3322012120122
Web TV Broadcasting3031000000011
Digital Corporate Communication1010010000000
Digital Culture and New Media2011000000000
TV Program Production Applications3033333120333
News Gathering and Writing Techniques2022332330211
Radio Program Preparation and Application3033233220333
Creative Writing3033332120211
Audio Description Practices3
Announcer and Iterviev Techniques2000030010021
Digital Advertising1010000000000
Internship2
Internship2
Community Services
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
  • Info on the Institution
  • Name and Adress
  • Academic Calendar
  • Academic Authorities
  • General Description
  • List of Programmes Offered
  • General Admission Requirements
  • Recognition of Prior Learning
  • Registration Procedures
  • ECTS Credit Allocation
  • Academic Guidance
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • PhD / Proficiency in Art
  • Master's Degree
  • Bachelor's Degree
  • Associate Degree
  • Info for Students
  • Cost of living
  • Accommodation
  • Meals
  • Medical Facilities
  • Facilities for Special Needs Students ı
  • Insurance
  • Financial Support for Students
  • Student Affairs Office
  • Info for Students
  • Learning Facilities
  • International Programmes r
  • Practical Information for Mobile Students
  • Language courses
  • Internships
  • Sports and Leisure Facilities
  • Student Associations