Eskisehir Technical University Info Package Eskisehir Technical University Info Package
  • Info on the Institution
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • Info for Students
  • Türkçe
About the Program Educational Objectives Key Learning Outcomes Course Structure Diagram with Credits Field Qualifications Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications Matrix of Program Outcomes&Field Qualifications
  • Faculty of Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Department of Airframe and Powerplant Maintenance
  • Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
Key Learning Outcomes12345678910
Volunteering Works
Computer Programming2232213211
Physics I1020100100
Physics Laboratory I1222311222
Waves and Optics
Aviation Legislation
Aviation History
Introduction to Civil Aviation2222320302
Basics of Rescue and Fire Fighting3332310333
Aircraft Materials
Electrical Fundamentals Laboratory
Non-Destructive Inspection Methods
Aircraft Maintenance Terminology I
Aircraft Maintenance Terminology II
Electrical Fundamentals I122
Electrical Fundamentals II0033101102
Differential Equations and Aviation Applications1121000000
Future Vision and Strategic Trends in Aviation3223223323
Aircraft Aerodynamics2121122210
Electrical Machinery3031303233
Electrical Machinery Laboratory3331303233
Aircraft Electrical Systems3333332323
Electronic Instrument Systems3231221211
Modern Avionic Systems
Human Factors
Helicopter Theory and Systems0220231012
Academic and Technological Progresses in Aviation3132333333
Electromagnetic Environment0021000100
Electromagnetic Environment0021000100
Automatic Flight Systems
Aviation Meteorology3010300000
Flight Controls2021110111
Aircraft Systems Design1011122221
Airline Management
Communication0301101000
English Language Skills III0210331110
English Language Skills IV0110030100
English Language Skills V1111331210
English Language Skills VI0331122010
Academic English III0000012110
Academic English IV0000012110
Mathematics I0021201110
Mathematics II1112000100
Linear Algebra1011000000
Mechanis0120311213
Fluid Mechanics2123002100
Flight Mechanics3011121211
Sports Aviation
First Aid
History of Art
Thermodynamics1113130333
Quality Assurance Systems3333333333
Computer Aided Technical Drawing1022102100
Theory of Flight3132310221
Electronic Fundamentals I1133323121
Aircraft Structure and Systems I3123231333
Aircraft Powerplants (TEI/TUSAS)
Aircraft Powerplants (HUBF)3323130123
Aircraft Electricity Workshop3233310233
Avionics Systems3323220122
Electronic Fundamentals II3233303323
Gas Turbine Engine Systems I2132223230
Aircraft Structure and Systems II3323310212
Aircraft Structures and Systems III3321123121
Aircraft Hardware and Applications3232321231
Gas Turbine Engine Theory3221211211
Gas Turbine Engine Theory3221211211
Maintenance Practices2233121223
Gas Turbine Engine Systems II3133120233
Gas Turbine Engines Workshop3323323122
Applications of Powerplant-Airframe Maintenance333
Propeller1022101211
Environmental Impact Assessment in Aviation211
Aircraft Maintenance Practices M11303
Aircraft Maintenance Practices M7323
Aircraft Maintenance Practices M173333300000
Vocational Training in Workplace
Internship I3333333333
Internship II3333333333
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
  • Info on the Institution
  • Name and Adress
  • Academic Calendar
  • Academic Authorities
  • General Description
  • List of Programmes Offered
  • General Admission Requirements
  • Recognition of Prior Learning
  • Registration Procedures
  • ECTS Credit Allocation
  • Academic Guidance
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • PhD / Proficiency in Art
  • Master's Degree
  • Bachelor's Degree
  • Associate Degree
  • Info for Students
  • Cost of living
  • Accommodation
  • Meals
  • Medical Facilities
  • Facilities for Special Needs Students ı
  • Insurance
  • Financial Support for Students
  • Student Affairs Office
  • Info for Students
  • Learning Facilities
  • International Programmes r
  • Practical Information for Mobile Students
  • Language courses
  • Internships
  • Sports and Leisure Facilities
  • Student Associations