Eskisehir Technical University Info Package Eskisehir Technical University Info Package
  • Info on the Institution
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • Info for Students
  • Türkçe
About the Program Educational Objectives Key Learning Outcomes Course Structure Diagram with Credits Field Qualifications Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications Matrix of Program Outcomes&Field Qualifications
  • Faculty of Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Department of Avionics
  • Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
Key Learning Outcomes1234567891011121314
Academic and Life Skills00000000030000
Basic Computer Utilization01000110203000
Physics I03232111322211
Physics Laboratory I03300333033033
Waves and Optics03311331203010
Theory of Flight13200220022330
Aircraft Structures and Systems I02232232133333
Thermofluids03100121033211
Electronic Fundamentals I03030321003110
Aircraft Structures and Systems II13323112110221
Communication Systems Laboratory I03322333333333
Communication Systems I03322333333333
Digital Circuits03333212103031
Aircraft Structures and Systems III00333233033333
Digital Data Transmission and Electromagnetic Fundamentals02303330033033
Electronic Fundamentals II03300300000333
Maintenance Practices I21233101101320
Unman. Aerial Vehicle Design, Control Sys. and Workshop App.22303333333333
Navigation Systems I22312123222220
Aircraft Electricity Workshop13231111112331
Aircraft Instrument Systems I02200120012130
Aircraft Instrument Systems II33233132333333
Gas Turbine Engines21212132223321
Gas Turbine Engines Workshop33333333333332
Maintenance Practices II33333111233333
Microprocessors03330312133131
Communication Systems II33332132233333
Navigation Systems II33311130122322
Troubleshooting Methodology23123212303323
Automatic Control03300200033331
Applications of Avionics33323332333332
Aircraft Structures and Systems Applications-M1133333333333333
Microwave Theory12211311232221
Maintenance Workshop Applications-M13 I22332213122332
Maintenance Workshop Applications-M13 II22332213122332
Maintenance Practices-M13 I13331222123231
Maintenance Practices-M13 II22332203122332
I.L.S./V.O.R./D.M.E.23233321212232
Vocational Training in Workplace33333033333333
Internship I33333333333333
Internship II33333333333333
Aviation Legislation32323131133322
Aviation History22121032222222
Introduction to Civil Aviation21200200002100
Aircraft Materials21112211222300
Electrical Fundamentals Laboratory22222222212222
Non-Destructive Inspection Methods22223133232333
Aircraft Maintenance Terminology I01322120232022
Aircraft Maintenance Terminology II02223100032202
Electrical Fundamentals I03310302010030
Electrical Fundamentals II03230101010030
Aircraft Aerodynamics01110212111011
Electrical Machinery03303312023330
Electrical Machinery Laboratory03333200013331
Aircraft Electrical Systems33333333333333
Electronic Instrument Systems02323033333333
Case Studies in Aviation Safety21232231123223
Modern Avionic Systems01321130033233
Human Factors32203232311301
Helicopter Theory and Systems12211112220322
Vibration Analysis in Aircrafts
Reciprocating Engine Theory, Systems and Maintenance23222222333323
Automatic Flight Systems01003000000031
Safety Management System32202222212321
Aviation Meteorology01200000000000
Flight Controls23322332322231
Aircraft Systems Design11101101002022
Aviation and Air Traffic Management22111233233322
Ergonomics in Aviation22322332323333
Communication00000020230000
Business English I11100110221300
Business English II00000102212200
English Language Skills III02103311100000
English Language Skills IV01000210112100
English Language Skills V00000020202000
English Language Skills VI03311220101100
Academic English III11211111312111
Academic English IV11211122312121
Mathematics I03000110012121
Mathematics II12100220211020
Linear Algebra02000200000020
Mechanis01200320233321
Flight Mechanics13313330132333
Sports Aviation12002011132300
First Aid11211302212211
Aircraft Maintenance and Reliability Management23323221121322
Quality Assurance Systems33333333333333
Computer Aided Technical Drawing02210111001121
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
  • Info on the Institution
  • Name and Adress
  • Academic Calendar
  • Academic Authorities
  • General Description
  • List of Programmes Offered
  • General Admission Requirements
  • Recognition of Prior Learning
  • Registration Procedures
  • ECTS Credit Allocation
  • Academic Guidance
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • PhD / Proficiency in Art
  • Master's Degree
  • Bachelor's Degree
  • Associate Degree
  • Info for Students
  • Cost of living
  • Accommodation
  • Meals
  • Medical Facilities
  • Facilities for Special Needs Students ı
  • Insurance
  • Financial Support for Students
  • Student Affairs Office
  • Info for Students
  • Learning Facilities
  • International Programmes r
  • Practical Information for Mobile Students
  • Language courses
  • Internships
  • Sports and Leisure Facilities
  • Student Associations