Eskisehir Technical University Info Package Eskisehir Technical University Info Package
  • Info on the Institution
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • Info for Students
  • Türkçe
About the Program Educational Objectives Key Learning Outcomes Course Structure Diagram with Credits Field Qualifications Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications Matrix of Program Outcomes&Field Qualifications
  • Faculty Of Computer And Information Technologies
  • Information Systems And Technologies (English)
  • Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
Key Learning Outcomes123456789101112
Object Oriented Programming112231212100
Data Structures and Algorithms313330122001
Database Management Systems123331232112
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence233222233212
Information Systems and Technologies010321223322
Management Information Systems333333333333
Visual Programming223332123302
Fundamentals of Software Engineering133222122312
Human-Computer Interaction022121123333
Customer Relationship Management011122132323
Data Mining333231232112
Mobile Application Development012333223322
System Analysis013332122312
Machine Learning333233233312
Web Design and Programming I112332223322
Web Design and Programming II223332333222
Project Management033133212323
Internet of Things223333323333
Introduction to Cyber Security112320313113
Graduation Project233333223323
Information Systems and Technologies Internship I222333223323
Physics I
Physics Laboratory I
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
  • Info on the Institution
  • Name and Adress
  • Academic Calendar
  • Academic Authorities
  • General Description
  • List of Programmes Offered
  • General Admission Requirements
  • Recognition of Prior Learning
  • Registration Procedures
  • ECTS Credit Allocation
  • Academic Guidance
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • PhD / Proficiency in Art
  • Master's Degree
  • Bachelor's Degree
  • Associate Degree
  • Info for Students
  • Cost of living
  • Accommodation
  • Meals
  • Medical Facilities
  • Facilities for Special Needs Students ı
  • Insurance
  • Financial Support for Students
  • Student Affairs Office
  • Info for Students
  • Learning Facilities
  • International Programmes r
  • Practical Information for Mobile Students
  • Language courses
  • Internships
  • Sports and Leisure Facilities
  • Student Associations