Eskisehir Technical University Info Package Eskisehir Technical University Info Package
  • Info on the Institution
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • Info for Students
  • Türkçe
About the Program Educational Objectives Key Learning Outcomes Course Structure Diagram with Credits Field Qualifications Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications Matrix of Program Outcomes&Field Qualifications
  • Faculty of Engineering
  • Department of Industrial Engineering (30% English)
  • Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
Key Learning Outcomes123456789101112131415161718
Decision Support Systems322301300002300001
General and Molecular Biology212233331233223233
Introduction to Industrial Engineering310000000000101100
Introduction to Computation and Program. for Industrial Eng.332301000002000001
Manufacturing Technologies and Materials Science322322110002002002
Linear Programming322223200102101100
Advanced Programming332223100001000002
Integer Programming and Network Models333333210102101001
Work Study121222200000100200
Stochastic Models
Simulation223332210002203101
Experimental Design and Regression Analysis133112300001000000
Manufacturing Systems Analysis122222110000100200
Mathematical Programming Models in Engineering322223300001100000
Engineering Statistics230000000000000000
Production and Operations Planning I333333200003003000
Production and Operations Planning II330003200000100100
Industrial Case Studies002302000000303000
Energy Systems Planning000133210001200000
Network Optimization and Algorithms332223200103302102
Systems Analysis330120100000101000
Facility Planning020222000000000002
Sustainable Systems Engineering333333030003003300
Service Systems
Introduction to Data Science330123200001100000
Queuing Models333332101001000302
Ergonomics222222231112101111
Quality Engineering Methods for Product and Process Design221222200000000000
Lean Thinking and Lean Manufacturing Management023023000000333200
Engineering Seminars I100000001220000113
Introduction to Data Mining
Supply Chain Modeling And Analysis020002000000200002
Project Planning and Management311122100102300301
Introduction to Metaheuristic Optimization110101000000000000
Introduction to Multiobjective Optimization230333000000101000
Risk Assessment and Hazard Analysis Techniques222222222222201011
Industrial Engineering Graduation Project I222111210103303101
Industrial Engineering Graduation Project II122211210102202100
Industrial Engineering Graduation Project II122211210102202100
Industrial Engineering Internship I222222200212113102
Industrial Engineering Internship I222222200212113102
Industrial Engineering Internship II222222200211113302
Industrial Engineering Internship II222222200212113102
Physics II300030000000000000
Physics Laboratory I321111111111111110
Physics Laboratory II
Labor Law
Economics111010020001001311
Engineering Economics222101020000000311
Occupational Health and Safety I
Occupational Health and Safety II
Engineering Probability310000000000000000
Fundamentals of Business000000022222220020
Techno-Entrepreneurship000020000001322231
General Chemistry322222310112001002
General Chemistry Laboratory210000000012221001
Logistics Management and Models332233210102200213
Calculus I332211211001221111
Calculus II332223211112222112
Differantial Equation222200000003000000
Linear Algebra and Numerical Methods322222211113331111
Statics and Strength of Materials221100000001000001
Future Literacy and Foresight Analysis
General and Cost Accounting021000101101000000
Marketing Management010221110111111021
Atatürk's Principles and History of Turkish Revolution II000000000011111111
Quality Control111001010000000000
Technical Drawing200111000103002001
Turkish Language II
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
  • Info on the Institution
  • Name and Adress
  • Academic Calendar
  • Academic Authorities
  • General Description
  • List of Programmes Offered
  • General Admission Requirements
  • Recognition of Prior Learning
  • Registration Procedures
  • ECTS Credit Allocation
  • Academic Guidance
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • PhD / Proficiency in Art
  • Master's Degree
  • Bachelor's Degree
  • Associate Degree
  • Info for Students
  • Cost of living
  • Accommodation
  • Meals
  • Medical Facilities
  • Facilities for Special Needs Students ı
  • Insurance
  • Financial Support for Students
  • Student Affairs Office
  • Info for Students
  • Learning Facilities
  • International Programmes r
  • Practical Information for Mobile Students
  • Language courses
  • Internships
  • Sports and Leisure Facilities
  • Student Associations