Eskisehir Technical University Info Package Eskisehir Technical University Info Package
  • Info on the Institution
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • Info for Students
  • Türkçe
About the Program Educational Objectives Key Learning Outcomes Course Structure Diagram with Credits Field Qualifications Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications Matrix of Program Outcomes&Field Qualifications
  • Faculty of Science
  • Department of Chemistry (30% English)
  • Matrix of Course& Program Qualifications
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
Key Learning Outcomes123456789101112131415
Biology for Chemists I332213321112202
Biology for Chemists II332223221112201
Proje Yönetimi110200000000000
Physics I333223231122332
Physics II232222321111321
Physics Laboratory I333333332133322
Physics Laboratory II222101100033200
Academic English III
Academic English IV
Academic English V
Academic English VI
Occupational Health and Safety I113111110023101
Occupational Health and Safety II113111110123101
Entrepreneurship
General Chemistry I332112221111212
General Chemistry I332112221111212
General Chemistry II332112222111212
General Chemistry II332112222111212
General Chemistry Laboratory I333233221133232
General Chemistry Laboratory I332233332232112
General Chemistry Laboratory II333222221133132
General Chemistry Laboratory II333222221133132
Organic Chemistry I121313311112201
Organic Chemistry I121313312112201
Organic Chemistry II121313311112201
Organic Chemistry II121313312112201
Analytical Chemistry Laboratory II333333330333333
Analytical Chemistry Laboratory II333333333333333
Mathematical Methods for Chemistry233223232322332
Environnant Problems100000100003200
Analytical Chemistry Laboratory I333333323133232
Analytical Chemistry Laboratory I333323321133232
Inorganic Chemistry I211112112211102
Inorganic Chemistry I331212311011002
Analytical Chemistry I333322323223122
Analytical Chemistry I332333331122113
Analytical Chemistry II333322333223222
Analytical Chemistry II332333332122313
Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory I222221221223111
Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory I222221221223111
Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory II333213231222232
Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory II333213231222232
Instrumental Analysis I331213311121222
Instrumental Analysis II331312221121122
Physical Chemistry I331112110011101
Physical Chemistry II331112210011101
Industrial Chemistry and Applications333333332333223
Industrial Chemistry and Applications
Water and Wastewater Analyses211111110021012
The Chemistry of Ceramics211333111221312
Drugs202002100020201
The Extraordinary Chemistry of Ordinay Things333332333233333
Organic Chemistry Laboratory I222323221122111
Organic Chemistry Laboratory I222323221122111
Organic Chamistry Laboratory II222322222122111
Organic Chemistry Laboratory II222322222122111
Analysis Methods in Atomic Absorption333333333333333
Inorganic Chemistry II322233322332233
Inorganic Chemistry II222121112322103
Surface and Thermal Analysis Methods332323322333233
Organic Chemistry III321323311122303
X-Ray Diffraction Analysis Techniques332213331221121
Inorganic Technologies021222120222212
Food Chemistry and Technology233223232223333
Structure Characterization of Organic Compounds321213321121101
Metal-Organic Frameworks for Energy, Envir. and Health App.233222233222323
Literature Searching333333323331313
Introduction to Polymer Chemistry121212110011202
Technical Writing for Chemists323333223332213
Electrochemical Methods333322321221212
Fragrance and Aroma Chemistry321123132113322
Instrumental Analysis Laboratory I132332321232233
Instrumental Analysis Laboratory II322333331333333
Physical Chemistry Laboratory I332212120013132
Physical Chemistry Laboratory I332213120013132
Physical Chemistry Laboratory II332212120013132
Biochemistry I331323221121212
Biochemistry I333323332222233
Biochemistry II223333222332223
Biochemistry II331323223011212
Atom and Molecular Chemistry233223222222223
Biochemistry Laboratory233333333333333
Introduction to Heterocyclic Chemistry123333310120303
Analysis Techniques in Gas Chromatografi333333332232333
Chemistry of Main Group Elements232112210112102
Coordination Chemistry232122111321202
Physical Chemistry III332212213121201
Analysis Technics of Liquid Chromatography333333332333333
Natural Polymeric Materials000030030003300
EU-COS.: Eur. Union-Cos., Sus. and Eur. Pol. Stu.332222223133223
Computer-Aided Chemistry Calculations221212211320312
Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy Techniques333333332322333
Biotechnological Approaches in Biochemistry333222332133333
Bioaffinity Chromatography and Applications232222223231232
Industrial Polymers332223222322223
Bioinorganic Chemistry
Chemistry and Technology of Paints121212110011201
Chemistry of Cosmetics133133201012323
Graduation Project I331122322202232
Graduation Project I331122322212232
Graduation Project I331122322202232
Graduation Project II333333233333233
Graduation Project II333333233333233
Graduation Project II333333233333233
Internship232312231223333
Internship232312231223333
Mathematics I332313320020310
Mathematics II333323020120300
Marketing Management
Atatürk's Principles and History of Turkish Revolution II113103110000100
0 : Does not support   1 : Low-level support   2 : Mid-level support   3 : Top level support
  • Info on the Institution
  • Name and Adress
  • Academic Calendar
  • Academic Authorities
  • General Description
  • List of Programmes Offered
  • General Admission Requirements
  • Recognition of Prior Learning
  • Registration Procedures
  • ECTS Credit Allocation
  • Academic Guidance
  • Info on Degree Programmes
  • PhD / Proficiency in Art
  • Master's Degree
  • Bachelor's Degree
  • Associate Degree
  • Info for Students
  • Cost of living
  • Accommodation
  • Meals
  • Medical Facilities
  • Facilities for Special Needs Students ı
  • Insurance
  • Financial Support for Students
  • Student Affairs Office
  • Info for Students
  • Learning Facilities
  • International Programmes r
  • Practical Information for Mobile Students
  • Language courses
  • Internships
  • Sports and Leisure Facilities
  • Student Associations